Osyris alba L.

Annales des sciences naturelles. Botanique. SeriƩ 2, vol. 6: t. 6, fig. A (1836) [J. Decaisne]

drawing: J. Decaisne
engraving:

family: Santalaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: albus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: albus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Natural History Museum, London

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=319141

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Osyris mediterranea Bubani

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Osyris alba L.
Annales des sciences naturelles. Botanique. SeriƩ 2, vol. 6: t. 6, fig. A (1836) [J. Decaisne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: kv6hv3e80g4gk828o12oq5bhd6
SESSION date in: 2019-07-18
SESSION time in: 04:48:14
SESSION unix time in : 1563418094
SESSION unix time out: 1563418694
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563418094
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.92.148.165