Senra incana Cav. [as Serraea incana Spreng.]

Annales des sciences naturelles. Botanique. SeriƩ 2, vol. 4: t. 4 (1835) [J. Decaisne]

drawing: J. Decaisne
engraving:

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: incanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: incanus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Natural History Museum, London

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=319126

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Serraea arabica (Hochst. & Steud.) Mattei
  2. Serraea incana Spreng.
  3. Serraea rupestris Edgew.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Senra incana Cav. [as Serraea incana Spreng.]
Annales des sciences naturelles. Botanique. SeriƩ 2, vol. 4: t. 4 (1835) [J. Decaisne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: f0qhv04h1tn9fm4jupmje65qr2
SESSION date in: 2019-07-19
SESSION time in: 22:55:37
SESSION unix time in : 1563569737
SESSION unix time out: 1563570337
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563569737
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.198.246.164