Dipterygium glaucum Decne.

Annales des sciences naturelles. Botanique. SeriƩ 2, vol. 4: t. 3 (1835) [J. Decaisne]

drawing: J. Decaisne
engraving:

family: Capparaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: glaucus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: glaucus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Natural History Museum, London

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=319125

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cleome pallida Kotschy
  2. Dipterygium scabrum Decne. ex Boiss.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dipterygium glaucum Decne.
Annales des sciences naturelles. Botanique. SeriƩ 2, vol. 4: t. 3 (1835) [J. Decaisne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: g8quqbhhmf0dcr14d8r8ujmdm7
SESSION date in: 2019-07-16
SESSION time in: 20:38:30
SESSION unix time in : 1563302310
SESSION unix time out: 1563302910
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563302310
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.209.104.7