Seetzenia lanata (Willd.) Bullock [as Seetzenia orientalis Decne.]

Annales des sciences naturelles. Botanique. SeriƩ 2, vol. 3: t. 7 (1835) [J. Decaisne]

drawing: J. Decaisne
engraving:

family: Zygophyllaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: orientalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: lanatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Natural History Museum, London

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=319120

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Seetzenia orientalis Decne.
  2. Zygophyllum lanatum Willd.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Seetzenia lanata (Willd.) Bullock [as Seetzenia orientalis Decne.]
Annales des sciences naturelles. Botanique. SeriƩ 2, vol. 3: t. 7 (1835) [J. Decaisne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: kkdonf1vqadtrs64bilrf8ke95
SESSION date in: 2019-07-18
SESSION time in: 04:49:38
SESSION unix time in : 1563418178
SESSION unix time out: 1563418778
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563418178
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.92.148.165