Pilostyles berteroi Guill.

Annales des sciences naturelles. Botanique. SeriƩ 2, vol. 2: t. 1 (1834) [J. Decaisne]

drawing: J. Decaisne
engraving:

family: Rafflesiaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: berteroi
epithet recognized: berteroi

Illustration contributed by:
Natural History Museum, London

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=319102

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Apodanthes berteroi (Guill.) Gardner
  2. Apodanthes berteroi (Guill.) Gard.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pilostyles berteroi Guill.
Annales des sciences naturelles. Botanique. SeriƩ 2, vol. 2: t. 1 (1834) [J. Decaisne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: h9r2l2i1a8kht0g8p1ehvktok2
SESSION date in: 2019-07-16
SESSION time in: 20:35:04
SESSION unix time in : 1563302104
SESSION unix time out: 1563302704
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563302104
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.209.104.7