Cephalocereus senilis (Haw.) Pfeiff. [as Pilocereus senilis (Haw.) Lemaire]
cited name:
Pilocereus senilis (Haw.) Lemaire

Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, vol. 61: p. 568, fig. 139.2 (1889)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Pachycereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: senilis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: senilis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=318917


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus bradypus Lehm.
  2. Cactus senilis Haw.
  3. Cephalocereus senilis (Mathsson) P.V.Heath
  4. Cephalocereus senilis P.V.Heath
  5. Cereus bradypus (Lehm.) Steudel
  6. Cereus senilis (Haw.) Salm-Dyck ex DC.
  7. Echinocactus senilis (Haw.) Beaton
  8. Echinocactus staplesiae Tate
  9. Pilocereus senilis (Haw.) Lemaire
  10. Pilocereus senilis Mathsson

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cephalocereus senilis (Haw.) Pfeiff. [as Pilocereus senilis (Haw.) Lemaire]
Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, vol. 61: p. 568, fig. 139.2 (1889)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: scomm4rqkn3neot8r03keevtd3
SESSION date in: 2019-11-12
SESSION time in: 21:37:03
SESSION unix time in : 1573591023
SESSION unix time out: 1573591623
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573591023
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.233.217.242