Cotyledon orbiculata L.
cited name:
Cotyledon orbiculata L.

Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, [6], vol. 29: p. 347, fig. 118 (1857)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: orbiculatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: orbiculatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=318858


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cotyledon ambigua Salisb.
  2. Cotyledon ausana Dinter
  3. Cotyledon canaliculata Baker
  4. Cotyledon decussata Sims
  5. Cotyledon elata Haw.
  6. Cotyledon ergleri Dinter & A. Berger
  7. Cotyledon mucronata Lam.
  8. Cotyledon orbiculata H.Jacobsen
  9. Cotyledon ovata Haw.
  10. Cotyledon papillaris Haw.
  11. Cotyledon ramosa Haw.
  12. Cotyledon ramosissima Miller
  13. Cotyledon tricuspidata Haw.
  14. Cotyledon ungulata Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cotyledon orbiculata L.
Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, [6], vol. 29: p. 347, fig. 118 (1857)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: pai26njto4t671eoe7bktkoea6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-20
SESSION time in: 22:37:55
SESSION unix time in : 1574285875
SESSION unix time out: 1574286475
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574285875
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.3.146