Mammillaria senilis Lodd. ex Salm-Dyck
cited name:
Mammillaria senilis Lodd. ex Salm-Dyck

Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, [2], vol. 25: p. 334, fig. 2-4 (1853) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: senilis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: senilis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=318706


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mamillopsis diguetii (Weber) Britton & Rose
  2. Mamillopsis senilis (Lodd. ex Salm-Dyck) Weber ex Britton & Rose
  3. Mammillaria senilis Weber

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mammillaria senilis Lodd. ex Salm-Dyck
Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, [2], vol. 25: p. 334, fig. 2-4 (1853) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9l4ctcjhutu07pgi19jonjh1n3
SESSION date in: 2019-11-20
SESSION time in: 07:11:48
SESSION unix time in : 1574230308
SESSION unix time out: 1574230908
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574230308
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.234.140