Begonia ferruginea L.f. [as Begonia magnifica (Klotzsch) Linden]

Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, vol. 42: (1870)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: magnificus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ferrugineus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=318437

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia ferruginea L.B.Sm. & Schub.
  2. Begonia magnifica (Klotzsch) Linden
  3. Begonia magnifica Warsc. ex A. DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia ferruginea L.f. [as Begonia magnifica (Klotzsch) Linden]
Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, vol. 42: (1870)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: saophh3gv0jq0ttrv2gvank5v5
SESSION date in: 2018-11-18
SESSION time in: 09:47:19
SESSION unix time in : 1542530839
SESSION unix time out: 1542531439
time_left: 600
current unix time :1542530839
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.144.100.123