Dianthus caryophyllus L.
cited name:
Dianthus caryophyllus L.

Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, vol. 94: (1922)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caryophyllaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: caryophyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: caryophyllus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=318380


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Caryophyllus tunica Garsault
  2. Dianthus acinifolius Schur
  3. Dianthus arbuscula Lindl.
  4. Dianthus arrectus Dumort.
  5. Dianthus binatus Schur
  6. Dianthus caryophyllus L.
  7. Dianthus coronarius (L.) Burm.f.
  8. Dianthus corsicus Link ex Sprengel
  9. Dianthus kayserianus Schur
  10. Dianthus longicaulis Costa
  11. Dianthus miniatus A.Huet ex Nyman
  12. Dianthus moschatus J. Gmelin
  13. Dianthus multinervis Vis.
  14. Tunica morrisii (Hance) Walp.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dianthus caryophyllus L.
Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, vol. 94: (1922)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5poh8qabaald5vmu6jcatin5j5
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 02:09:05
SESSION unix time in : 1574125745
SESSION unix time out: 1574126345
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574125745
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.176.85