Dianthus caryophyllus L.
cited name:
Dianthus caryophyllus L.

Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, vol. 91: (1919)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caryophyllaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: caryophyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: caryophyllus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=318348


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Caryophyllus tunica Garsault
  2. Dianthus acinifolius Schur
  3. Dianthus arbuscula Lindl.
  4. Dianthus arrectus Dumort.
  5. Dianthus binatus Schur
  6. Dianthus caryophyllus L.
  7. Dianthus coronarius (L.) Burm.f.
  8. Dianthus corsicus Link ex Sprengel
  9. Dianthus kayserianus Schur
  10. Dianthus longicaulis Costa
  11. Dianthus miniatus A.Huet ex Nyman
  12. Dianthus moschatus J. Gmelin
  13. Dianthus multinervis Vis.
  14. Tunica morrisii (Hance) Walp.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dianthus caryophyllus L.
Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, vol. 91: (1919)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ruuf9bjelv1d41s1kbv0d9mum7
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 23:32:27
SESSION unix time in : 1573857147
SESSION unix time out: 1573857747
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573857147
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.111.215