Begonia grandis Dryand. var. Lena [as Begonia bulbosa H.Lév. var. Lena]

Revue horticole, serié 4, vol. 85: p. 60 (1913)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: bulbosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: grandis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=318277

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia evansiana Irmsch.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia grandis Dryand. var. Lena [as Begonia bulbosa H.Lév. var. Lena]
Revue horticole, serié 4, vol. 85: p. 60 (1913)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ofqml2uk1lcrj560ss3nk3nbi5
SESSION date in: 2019-05-24
SESSION time in: 01:11:49
SESSION unix time in : 1558653109
SESSION unix time out: 1558653709
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558653109
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.87.61.215