Rebutia minuscula Schumann [as Echinopsis minuscula Rebut ex Schumann]

Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, vol. 84: (1912)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Trichocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: minusculus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: minusculus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=318248

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Echinocactus minusculus (Schumann) F.A.C.Weber
  2. Echinopsis minuscula Rebut ex Schumann
  3. Rebutia chrysacantha Backeb.
  4. Rebutia dasyphrissa Werderm.
  5. Rebutia grandiflora Backeb.
  6. Rebutia knuthiana Backeb.
  7. Rebutia permutata Heinrich
  8. Rebutia senilis Backeb.
  9. Rebutia violaciflora Backeb.
  10. Rebutia xanthocarpa Backeb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rebutia minuscula Schumann [as Echinopsis minuscula Rebut ex Schumann]
Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, vol. 84: (1912)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: lc23fevtskupd64s2dn8iq6bt4
SESSION date in: 2018-01-20
SESSION time in: 09:57:42
SESSION unix time in : 1516438662
SESSION unix time out: 1516439262
time_left: 600
current unix time :1516438662
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.90.237.148