Opuntia ficus-indica (L.) Miller [as Opuntia vulgaris Miller]

Revue horticole, serié 4, vol. 76: (1904)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: vulgaris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: ficus-indicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=318004

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus elongatus Willd.
  2. Cactus ficus-indica L.
  3. Opuntia arcei Cárdenas
  4. Opuntia chinensis (Roxb.) K. Koch
  5. Opuntia cordobensis Speg.
  6. Opuntia vulgaris Miller

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia ficus-indica (L.) Miller [as Opuntia vulgaris Miller]
Revue horticole, serié 4, vol. 76: (1904)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: deo8ddt4kccnt8ir5fqt8s85e3
SESSION date in: 2019-02-16
SESSION time in: 08:38:12
SESSION unix time in : 1550302692
SESSION unix time out: 1550303292
time_left: 600
current unix time :1550302692
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.226.23.160