Opuntia ficus-indica (L.) Miller [as Opuntia vulgaris Miller]

Revue horticole, serié 4, vol. 76: (1904)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: vulgaris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: ficus-indicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=318004

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus elongatus Willd.
  2. Cactus ficus-indica L.
  3. Opuntia arcei Cárdenas
  4. Opuntia chinensis (Roxb.) K. Koch
  5. Opuntia cordobensis Speg.
  6. Opuntia vulgaris Miller

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia ficus-indica (L.) Miller [as Opuntia vulgaris Miller]
Revue horticole, serié 4, vol. 76: (1904)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9852f2u1msa3jpf0gge0omfd36
SESSION date in: 2019-01-19
SESSION time in: 17:45:57
SESSION unix time in : 1547916357
SESSION unix time out: 1547916957
time_left: 600
current unix time :1547916357
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.32.33