Plectranthus thyrsoideus (Baker) B.Mathew [as Coleus thyrsoideus Baker]
cited name:
Coleus thyrsoideus Baker

Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, vol. 75: (1903)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Nepetoideae
tribe: Ocimeae
subtribe: Plectranthinae

epithet cited: thyrsoideus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: thyrsoideus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=317969


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Coleus thyrsoideus Baker

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Plectranthus thyrsoideus (Baker) B.Mathew [as Coleus thyrsoideus Baker]
Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, vol. 75: (1903)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1u2h2hmrtls3h8q98l5qmbjor5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 00:51:56
SESSION unix time in : 1576367516
SESSION unix time out: 1576368116
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576367516
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36