Astrophytum myriostigma Lemaire

Revue horticole, serié 4, vol. 67: (1895)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: myriostigmus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: myriostigmus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=317464

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Astrophytum coahuilense (H.Moeller) Kanfer
  2. Astrophytum columnare (Schumann) Sadovsky & Schütz
  3. Astrophytum depressum Lawr.
  4. Astrophytum prismaticum Lemaire
  5. Astrophytum quadratum Cobbold
  6. Astrophytum tulense (K.Kayser) Sadovsky & Schütz
  7. Cereus colicochus Booth ex C.F.Först.
  8. Echinocactus myriostigma Salm-Dyck

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Astrophytum myriostigma Lemaire
Revue horticole, serié 4, vol. 67: (1895)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ks3hmrbjv8dcacf1ssss4o3ai3
SESSION date in: 2018-01-18
SESSION time in: 18:42:03
SESSION unix time in : 1516297323
SESSION unix time out: 1516297923
time_left: 600
current unix time :1516297323
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.227.6.156