Opuntia ficus-indica (L.) Miller [as Opuntia vulgaris Miller]

Revue horticole, serié 4, vol. 66: p. 150, fig. 58 (1894) [Godard]

drawing: Godard
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: vulgaris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: ficus-indicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=317386

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus elongatus Willd.
  2. Cactus ficus-indica L.
  3. Opuntia arcei Cárdenas
  4. Opuntia chinensis (Roxb.) K. Koch
  5. Opuntia cordobensis Speg.
  6. Opuntia vulgaris Miller

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia ficus-indica (L.) Miller [as Opuntia vulgaris Miller]
Revue horticole, serié 4, vol. 66: p. 150, fig. 58 (1894) [Godard]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: idet1nk8f0ec25rmfu3cc86c96
SESSION date in: 2018-12-14
SESSION time in: 08:59:04
SESSION unix time in : 1544774344
SESSION unix time out: 1544774944
time_left: 600
current unix time :1544774344
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.221.147.93