Cereus columna-trajani Karw. ex Pfeiff. var. trajani [as Pilocereus columna Lemaire var. trajani]
cited name:
Pilocereus columna Lemaire

Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, vol. 62: (1890)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Pachycereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: columnus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: columna-trajani

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=317153


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pilocereus columna Lemaire

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cereus columna-trajani Karw. ex Pfeiff. var. trajani [as Pilocereus columna Lemaire var. trajani]
Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, vol. 62: (1890)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: n1407l68cka099ad877v2ecet4
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 21:17:08
SESSION unix time in : 1571426228
SESSION unix time out: 1571426828
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571426228
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.228.109