Furcraea parmentieri (Roezl) García-Mend. [as Fourcroya roezlii André]
cited name:
Fourcroya roezlii André

Revue horticole, serié 4, vol. 59: (1887)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Agavaceae
subfamily: Agavoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: roezlii
epithet recognized: parmentieri

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=317011


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Agave argyrophylla K. Koch
  2. Agave toneliana (K. Koch) Baker
  3. Agave toneliana (K. Koch) E. Morren
  4. Beschorneria floribunda K. Koch
  5. Beschorneria multiflora K. Koch
  6. Beschorneria parmentieri (Roezl) Jacobi
  7. Fourcroya bedinghausii (K. Koch) André
  8. Fourcroya roezlii André
  9. Furcraea bedinghausii K. Koch
  10. Furcraea longa J.J. Sm.
  11. Furcraea longaeva (K. Koch) B. Ullrich
  12. Furcraea roezlii André
  13. Lilium regium Trel.
  14. Yucca argyraea Trel.
  15. Yucca argyrophylla (K. Koch) Lemaire
  16. Yucca parmentieri Roezl
  17. Yucca pringlei Greenm.
  18. Yucca toneliana K. Koch
  19. Roezlia bulbifera Roezl
  20. Roezlia regia André
  21. Roezlia regia Laurentius
  22. Roezlia regia Lem.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Furcraea parmentieri (Roezl) García-Mend. [as Fourcroya roezlii André]
Revue horticole, serié 4, vol. 59: (1887)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 397jcskkiaf73vbeh7r4d0h3f0
SESSION date in: 2019-11-11
SESSION time in: 23:24:37
SESSION unix time in : 1573511077
SESSION unix time out: 1573511677
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573511077
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.194.210