Opuntia monacantha Haw.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 3880-3963, vol. 68 [ser. 2, vol. 15]: t. 3911 (1842) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: monacanthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: monacanthus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=317

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus monacanthos Willd.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia monacantha Haw.
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 3880-3963, vol. 68 [ser. 2, vol. 15]: t. 3911 (1842) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: a3sq0ljvf827gm0ji7ia0h42s5
SESSION date in: 2018-12-17
SESSION time in: 08:37:28
SESSION unix time in : 1545032248
SESSION unix time out: 1545032848
time_left: 600
current unix time :1545032248
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 52.91.90.122