Neobuxbaumia euphorbioides Buxb. [as Cereus olfersii Salm-Dyck]

Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, vol. 57: (1885)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: olfersii
epithet recognized: euphorbioides

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=316896

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus olfersii Salm-Dyck
  2. Lemaireocereus euphorbioides (Haw.) Werderm.
  3. Pilocereus euphorbioides Rumpler

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Neobuxbaumia euphorbioides Buxb. [as Cereus olfersii Salm-Dyck]
Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, vol. 57: (1885)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: b3icgnato3mnlaegrna3if9774
SESSION date in: 2018-12-17
SESSION time in: 15:40:55
SESSION unix time in : 1545057655
SESSION unix time out: 1545058255
time_left: 600
current unix time :1545057655
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.227.186.112