Begonia subvillosa Klotzsch [as Begonia schmidtii F.Haage & E.Schmidt]

Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, vol. 55: (1883)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: schmidtii
epithet recognized: subvillosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=316766

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia heineri Brade
  2. Begonia leptotricha C.DC.
  3. Begonia schmidtiana Regel
  4. Begonia schmidtii F.Haage & E.Schmidt
  5. Begonia serafinensis Brade
  6. Begonia serafinensis Brade
  7. Begonia subvillosa (C.DC.) L.B.Sm. & Wassh.
  8. Begonia villosa Klotzsch

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia subvillosa Klotzsch [as Begonia schmidtii F.Haage & E.Schmidt]
Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, vol. 55: (1883)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rjppp40bbhddsd2u190buofim4
SESSION date in: 2019-05-24
SESSION time in: 01:55:20
SESSION unix time in : 1558655720
SESSION unix time out: 1558656320
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558655720
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.87.61.215