Echinocactus scopa Link & Otto [as Echinopsis scopa Carrière]

Revue horticole, serié 4, vol. 47: (1875)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Trichocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: scopus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: scopus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=316346

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus scopa Link
  2. Cereus scopa Salm-Dyck ex DC.
  3. Echinopsis scopa Carrière

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinocactus scopa Link & Otto [as Echinopsis scopa Carrière]
Revue horticole, serié 4, vol. 47: (1875)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: elv1lemk6qblso91up61j41b31
SESSION date in: 2018-12-17
SESSION time in: 15:41:13
SESSION unix time in : 1545057673
SESSION unix time out: 1545058273
time_left: 600
current unix time :1545057673
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.227.186.112