Echinocactus scopa Link & Otto [as Echinopsis scopa Carrière]
cited name:
Echinopsis scopa Carrière

Revue horticole, serié 4, vol. 47: (1875)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Trichocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: scopus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: scopus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=316345


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus scopa Link
  2. Cereus scopa Salm-Dyck ex DC.
  3. Echinopsis scopa Carrière

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinocactus scopa Link & Otto [as Echinopsis scopa Carrière]
Revue horticole, serié 4, vol. 47: (1875)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rp88fcnjup4si965auoic1a5e2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-05
SESSION time in: 20:43:35
SESSION unix time in : 1575575015
SESSION unix time out: 1575575615
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575575015
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36