Begonia dregei Otto & Dietr. [as Begonia richardsoniana Houllet]

Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, vol. 44: (1872)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: richardsonianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: dregei

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=316193

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia dregei (auct.) L.H.Bailey
  2. Begonia macbethii auct.
  3. Begonia natalensis Hook.
  4. Begonia partita Irmsch.
  5. Begonia parvifolia Graham
  6. Begonia richardsiana T.Moore
  7. Begonia richardsoniana Houllet
  8. Begonia rubicunda A. DC.
  9. Begonia suffruticosa Meissner
  10. Begonia suffruticosa Irmsch.
  11. Begonia suffruticosa Irmsch.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia dregei Otto & Dietr. [as Begonia richardsoniana Houllet]
Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, vol. 44: (1872)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qi7baln7vgbd2gvaa9g9tsu875
SESSION date in: 2019-05-22
SESSION time in: 01:18:24
SESSION unix time in : 1558480704
SESSION unix time out: 1558481304
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558480704
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.85.143.239