Opuntia decumbens Salm-Dyck

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 3880-3963, vol. 68 [ser. 2, vol. 15]: t. 3914 (1842) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: decumbens
epithet recognized: decumbens

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=316

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Opuntia decumbens E. Paniagua
  2. Opuntia heliae Matuda
  3. Opuntia maxonii J.G. Ortega
  4. Opuntia puberula Pfeiff.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia decumbens Salm-Dyck
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 3880-3963, vol. 68 [ser. 2, vol. 15]: t. 3914 (1842) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ttv2ofn9glcktrd01h2qe989r1
SESSION date in: 2019-01-17
SESSION time in: 02:30:26
SESSION unix time in : 1547688626
SESSION unix time out: 1547689226
time_left: 600
current unix time :1547688626
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.32.33