Disocactus ackermannii (Lindl.) Ralf Bauer [as Epiphyllum ackermannii Haw.]
cited name:
Epiphyllum ackermannii Haw.

Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, vol. 33: (1861)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Hylocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: ackermanii
epithet recognized: ackermanii

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=315760


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus ackermannii Haw.
  2. Disocactus ackermannii (Lindl.) Barthlott
  3. Disocactus ackermannii (Alexander) Barthlott
  4. Epiphyllum ackermannii Haw.
  5. Epiphyllum ackermannii Alexander
  6. Epiphyllum cruentum auct.
  7. Nopalxochia ackermannii (Alexander) Alexander
  8. Phyllocactus ackermannii (Haw.) Lindl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Disocactus ackermannii (Lindl.) Ralf Bauer [as Epiphyllum ackermannii Haw.]
Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, vol. 33: (1861)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: p0n3260s1b14l961fhfpgnhbs2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 12:01:54
SESSION unix time in : 1576494114
SESSION unix time out: 1576494714
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576494114
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.26.176.182