Echinopsis pentlandii (Hook.) Salm-Dyck ex A.Dietr.

Revue horticole, serié 4, vol. 32: (1860)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Trichocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: pentlandii
epithet recognized: pentlandii

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=315724

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Echinocactus pentlandii Hook.
  2. Echinocereus pentlandii (Hook.) Schumann
  3. Echinopsis hardeniana Boed.
  4. Echinopsis pentlandii Weidlich
  5. Echinopsis pentlandii (Boed.) G.Navarro
  6. Echinopsis pentlandii (Cárdenas) G.Navarro
  7. Echinopsis pentlandii Rümpler
  8. Echinopsis pentlandii Heyder
  9. Echinopsis pentlandii Rud.Mey.
  10. Echinopsis pentlandii (Niedt) Schelle
  11. Echinopsis pentlandii Hildm. ex Schumann
  12. Echinopsis scheerii Salm-Dyck
  13. Echinopsis tuberculata Niedt
  14. Lobivia aculeata Buining
  15. Lobivia argentea Backeb.
  16. Lobivia boliviensis Britton & Rose
  17. Lobivia bruneo-rosea Backeb.
  18. Lobivia hardeniana Boed.
  19. Lobivia larae Cárdenas
  20. Lobivia lauramarca Rauh & Backeb.
  21. Lobivia omasuyana Cárdenas
  22. Lobivia pentlandii (Hook.) Britton & Rose
  23. Lobivia pentlandii (Boed.) J. Ullmann
  24. Lobivia pentlandii (Cárdenas) Rausch
  25. Lobivia scheeri (Salm-Dyck) Rausch
  26. Lobivia titicacensis Cárdenas

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinopsis pentlandii (Hook.) Salm-Dyck ex A.Dietr.
Revue horticole, serié 4, vol. 32: (1860)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: gfsf8rilod96p6rmsfcd64k7r2
SESSION date in: 2018-06-19
SESSION time in: 06:35:19
SESSION unix time in : 1529382919
SESSION unix time out: 1529383519
time_left: 600
current unix time :1529382919
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.167.230.68