Ilex paraguariensis A.St.-Hil.
cited name:
Ilex paraguariensis A.St.-Hil.

F.E. Köhler, Medizinal Pflanzen, vol. 3: t. 60 (1890)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Aquifoliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: paraguariensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: paraguariensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=31523


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ilex curitibensis Miers
  2. Ilex domestica Reissek
  3. Ilex domestica Reissek
  4. Ilex domestica Reissek
  5. Ilex mate A.St.-Hil.
  6. Ilex paraguariensis Mart.
  7. Ilex paraguariensis Reissek
  8. Ilex paraguariensis Loes.
  9. Ilex paraguariensis Loes.
  10. Ilex paraguariensis (Reissek) Loes.
  11. Ilex paraguariensis Loes.
  12. Ilex paraguariensis Loes.
  13. Ilex paraguariensis Reissek
  14. Ilex paraguariensis (Reissek) Chodat
  15. Ilex paraguariensis Reissek
  16. Ilex paraguariensis Reissek
  17. Ilex paraguariensis Chodat
  18. Ilex paraguariensis Loes.
  19. Ilex paraguariensis (Reissek) Loes.
  20. Ilex paraguariensis Loes.
  21. Ilex sorbilis Reissek
  22. Ilex theaezans Bonpl. ex Miers

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ilex paraguariensis A.St.-Hil.
F.E. Köhler, Medizinal Pflanzen, vol. 3: t. 60 (1890)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: p0jru7154oalmgvb3gbu8654i1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 22:07:11
SESSION unix time in : 1574111231
SESSION unix time out: 1574111831
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574111231
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.195.49