Plectranthus thyrsoideus (Baker) B.Mathew [as Coleus thyrsoideus Baker]
cited name:
Coleus thyrsoideus Baker

Revue horticole, serié 4, vol. 75: (1903) [J.R. Guillot]

drawing: J.R. Guillot
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Nepetoideae
tribe: Ocimeae
subtribe: Plectranthinae

epithet cited: thyrsoideus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: thyrsoideus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Société Nationale d’Horticulture de France, Paris, France

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=315157


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Coleus thyrsoideus Baker

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Plectranthus thyrsoideus (Baker) B.Mathew [as Coleus thyrsoideus Baker]
Revue horticole, serié 4, vol. 75: (1903) [J.R. Guillot]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: j02v9qf75l47poa2drjd8lrj13
SESSION date in: 2019-12-12
SESSION time in: 17:27:58
SESSION unix time in : 1576168078
SESSION unix time out: 1576168678
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576168078
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.229.89