Citrus reticulata Blanco var. Clémentine
cited name:
Citrus reticulata Blanco

Revue horticole, serié 4, (1852-1974) [J.R. Guillot]

drawing: J.R. Guillot
engraving:

family: Rutaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: reticulatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: reticulatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Société Nationale d’Horticulture de France, Paris, France

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=315055


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Citrus aurantium (Ten.) M.Hiroe
  2. Citrus aurantium (Ten.) Hiroë
  3. Citrus aurantium Makino
  4. Citrus aurantium Makino
  5. Citrus chrysocarpa Lush.
  6. Citrus daoxianensis S.W.He & G.F.Liu
  7. Citrus deliciosa Ten.
  8. Citrus depressa Hayata
  9. Citrus erythrosa Yu.Tanaka
  10. Citrus himekitsu Yu.Tanaka
  11. Citrus madurensis (Ten.) Sagot
  12. Citrus mangshanensis S.W.He & G.F.Liu
  13. Citrus nippokoreana Yu.Tanaka
  14. Citrus nobilis (Ten.) Swingle
  15. Citrus nobilis (Ten.) Swingle
  16. Citrus nobilis (Ten.) Guillaumin
  17. Citrus nobilis Sisb.
  18. Citrus nobilis Ker Gawl.
  19. Citrus nobilis Hayata
  20. Citrus nobilis Hayata
  21. Citrus nobilis Ito
  22. Citrus nobilis Hayata
  23. Citrus nobilis (Makino) Ito
  24. Citrus nobilis (Marcow.) Yu.Tanaka ex Swingle
  25. Citrus nobilis (Bojer) Guillaumin
  26. Citrus otachihana Yu.Tanaka
  27. Citrus ponki Yu.Tanaka
  28. Citrus poonensis Yu.Tanaka
  29. Citrus reticulata Swingle
  30. Citrus reticulata (Lush.) Tanaka
  31. Citrus reticulata (Ten.) D.Rivera & al.
  32. Citrus reticulata (Ten.) Rivera, et al.
  33. Citrus reticulata (Tanaka) D.Rivera & al.
  34. Citrus reticulata Rivera, et al.
  35. Citrus reticulata (Marcow.) D.Rivera & al.
  36. Citrus reticulata (Marcov.) Rivera, et al.
  37. Citrus succosa Yu.Tanaka
  38. Citrus suhuiensis Hayata
  39. Citrus sunki Yu.Tanaka
  40. Citrus tachibana (Makino) Yu.Tanaka

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Citrus reticulata Blanco var. Clémentine
Revue horticole, serié 4, (1852-1974) [J.R. Guillot]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: lp3gnge33k773rh399n4v1den4
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 22:57:51
SESSION unix time in : 1569013071
SESSION unix time out: 1569013671
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569013071
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.75.30