Cuminum cyminum L.
cited name:
Cuminum cyminum L.
cumin plant, Jeera
F.E. Köhler, Medizinal Pflanzen, vol. 3: t. 23 (1890)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Umbelliferae
subfamily: Apioideae
tribe: Caucalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: cyminus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cyminus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=31485


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cuminia cyminum J. Gmelin
  2. Cuminum aegyptiacum Mérat ex DC.
  3. Cuminum hispanicum Mérat ex DC.
  4. Cuminum odorum Salisb.
  5. Cuminum officinale Garsault
  6. Cuminum sativum J.Sm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cuminum cyminum L.
F.E. Köhler, Medizinal Pflanzen, vol. 3: t. 23 (1890)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bc61o3j0plns8il5kpmnie3jb4
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 12:12:34
SESSION unix time in : 1568974354
SESSION unix time out: 1568974954
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568974354
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.55