Dianthus caryophyllus L.
cited name:
Dianthus caryophyllus L.

Revue horticole, serié 4, (1852-1974) [L. Descamps-Sabouret]

drawing: L. Descamps-Sabouret
engraving:

family: Caryophyllaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: caryophyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: caryophyllus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Société Nationale d’Horticulture de France, Paris, France

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=314785


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Caryophyllus tunica Garsault
  2. Dianthus acinifolius Schur
  3. Dianthus arbuscula Lindl.
  4. Dianthus arrectus Dumort.
  5. Dianthus binatus Schur
  6. Dianthus caryophyllus L.
  7. Dianthus coronarius (L.) Burm.f.
  8. Dianthus corsicus Link ex Sprengel
  9. Dianthus kayserianus Schur
  10. Dianthus longicaulis Costa
  11. Dianthus miniatus A.Huet ex Nyman
  12. Dianthus moschatus J. Gmelin
  13. Dianthus multinervis Vis.
  14. Tunica morrisii (Hance) Walp.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dianthus caryophyllus L.
Revue horticole, serié 4, (1852-1974) [L. Descamps-Sabouret]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5qfqn5g1280tvmh6q9ofc5tpn0
SESSION date in: 2019-11-11
SESSION time in: 23:27:29
SESSION unix time in : 1573511249
SESSION unix time out: 1573511849
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573511249
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.194.210