Hevea brasiliensis (Willd. ex A.Juss.) Muell. Arg.
cited name:
Hevea brasiliensis (Willd. ex A.Juss.) Muell. Arg.

F.E. Köhler, Medizinal Pflanzen, vol. 3: t. 8 (1890)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Crotonoideae
tribe: Micrandreae
subtribe: Heveinae

epithet cited: brasiliensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: brasiliensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=31470


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Hevea brasiliensis (Ule) Ducke
  2. Hevea brasiliensis Ule
  3. Hevea brasiliensis (Ule ex Huber) Ule
  4. Hevea brasiliensis Ule ex Huber
  5. Hevea brasiliensis (Muell. Arg.) Pax
  6. Hevea brasiliensis (Ule ex Huber) Ule
  7. Hevea brasiliensis Ule ex Huber
  8. Hevea brasiliensis (Huber) Ducke
  9. Hevea brasiliensis (Huber) Pax
  10. Hevea brasiliensis Huber
  11. Hevea camargoana Pires
  12. Hevea granthamii Bartlett
  13. Hevea janeirensis Muell. Arg.
  14. Hevea randiana Huber
  15. Hevea sieberi Warb.
  16. Siphonia brasiliensis Willd. ex A.Juss.
  17. Siphonia brasiliensis Kunth
  18. Siphonia janeirensis (Muell. Arg.) O.F.Cook
  19. Siphonia ridleyana O.F.Cook

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hevea brasiliensis (Willd. ex A.Juss.) Muell. Arg.
F.E. Köhler, Medizinal Pflanzen, vol. 3: t. 8 (1890)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: tgmhvo2bovk913cssi84p13dk3
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 22:03:18
SESSION unix time in : 1576357398
SESSION unix time out: 1576357998
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576357398
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.91.106.223