Schlumbergera russelianum (Hook.) Britton & Rose var. gartneri [as Epiphyllum russellianum Hook. var. gartneri]

Revue horticole, serié 4, vol. 59: (1887) [Godard]

drawing: Godard
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Hylocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: russellianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: russelianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Société Nationale d’Horticulture de France, Paris, France

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=314682

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Epiphyllum makoyanum W.Watson
  2. Epiphyllum russelianum (Gardner) Hook.
  3. Epiphyllum russellianum Hook.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Schlumbergera russelianum (Hook.) Britton & Rose var. gartneri [as Epiphyllum russellianum Hook. var. gartneri]
Revue horticole, serié 4, vol. 59: (1887) [Godard]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: cu8e3fr9pog9buuka26vv3dqe5
SESSION date in: 2018-12-15
SESSION time in: 01:06:56
SESSION unix time in : 1544832416
SESSION unix time out: 1544833016
time_left: 600
current unix time :1544832416
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.218.53