Begonia gracilis Kunth var. gracilis [as Begonia martiana Link & Otto var. gracilis]

Revue horticole, serié 4, (1852-1974) [Godard]

drawing: Godard
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: martianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: gracilis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Société Nationale d’Horticulture de France, Paris, France

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=314637

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia diversifiolia Knowles & Westc.
  2. Begonia diversifolia Graham
  3. Begonia gracilis A. DC.
  4. Begonia gracilis A. DC.
  5. Begonia gracilis (Graham) A. DC.
  6. Begonia gracilis (Link & Otto) A. DC.
  7. Begonia gracilis A. DC.
  8. Begonia gracilis A. DC.
  9. Begonia heterophylla Klotzsch
  10. Begonia martiana Link & Otto
  11. Begonia martiana (Kunth) Carrière
  12. Begonia tuberosa Sessé & Moç.
  13. Knesebeckia martiana (Link & Otto) Klotzsch

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia gracilis Kunth var. gracilis [as Begonia martiana Link & Otto var. gracilis]
Revue horticole, serié 4, (1852-1974) [Godard]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 00121qpo4tqbkllbs8dr19trj4
SESSION date in: 2019-05-24
SESSION time in: 01:46:13
SESSION unix time in : 1558655173
SESSION unix time out: 1558655773
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558655173
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.87.61.215