Opuntia ficus-indica (L.) Miller

Wilson, C., Picturesque Palestine, Sinai and Egypt, vol. 4: p. 160 (1881-1884) [J.D. Woodward]

drawing: J.D. Woodward
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ficus-indicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ficus-indicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=312851

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus elongatus Willd.
  2. Cactus ficus-indica L.
  3. Opuntia arcei Cárdenas
  4. Opuntia chinensis (Roxb.) K. Koch
  5. Opuntia cordobensis Speg.
  6. Opuntia vulgaris Miller

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia ficus-indica (L.) Miller
Wilson, C., Picturesque Palestine, Sinai and Egypt, vol. 4: p. 160 (1881-1884) [J.D. Woodward]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: psmr5i9d2bibgsvotq9ia749h5
SESSION date in: 2018-10-23
SESSION time in: 22:36:04
SESSION unix time in : 1540326964
SESSION unix time out: 1540327564
time_left: 600
current unix time :1540326964
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.161.100.24