Opuntia ficus-indica (L.) Miller

Wilson, C., Picturesque Palestine, Sinai and Egypt, vol. 2: (1881-1884) [H. Fenn]

drawing: H. Fenn
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ficus-indicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ficus-indicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=312821

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus elongatus Willd.
  2. Cactus ficus-indica L.
  3. Opuntia arcei Cárdenas
  4. Opuntia chinensis (Roxb.) K. Koch
  5. Opuntia cordobensis Speg.
  6. Opuntia vulgaris Miller

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia ficus-indica (L.) Miller
Wilson, C., Picturesque Palestine, Sinai and Egypt, vol. 2: (1881-1884) [H. Fenn]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ke9dpiknpge89eoa613nqdd8c6
SESSION date in: 2018-10-19
SESSION time in: 07:27:51
SESSION unix time in : 1539926871
SESSION unix time out: 1539927471
time_left: 600
current unix time :1539926871
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.161.100.24