Begonia acerifolia Kunth

F.H.A. von Humboldt, A. Bonpland, K.S. Kunth, Nova genera et species plantarum (coloured version), vol. 7: t. 644 (1824-1825) [P.J.F. Turpin]

drawing: P.J.F. Turpin
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: acerifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: acerifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
ETH Bibliothek, Z├╝rich, Switserland

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=312462

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia dolabrifera C.DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia acerifolia Kunth
F.H.A. von Humboldt, A. Bonpland, K.S. Kunth, Nova genera et species plantarum (coloured version), vol. 7: t. 644 (1824-1825) [P.J.F. Turpin]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2j94cvdnhe0n1tse3j9ep4me86
SESSION date in: 2019-03-23
SESSION time in: 13:56:37
SESSION unix time in : 1553345797
SESSION unix time out: 1553346397
time_left: 600
current unix time :1553345797
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.82.99.169