Begonia acerifolia Kunth

Humboldt, F.H.A. von, Bonpland, A., Kunth, K.S., Nova genera et species plantarum (coloured version), vol. 7: t. 644 (1824-1825) [P.J.F. Turpin]

drawing: P.J.F. Turpin
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: acerifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: acerifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
ETH Bibliothek, Z├╝rich, Switserland

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=312462

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia dolabrifera C.DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia acerifolia Kunth
Humboldt, F.H.A. von, Bonpland, A., Kunth, K.S., Nova genera et species plantarum (coloured version), vol. 7: t. 644 (1824-1825) [P.J.F. Turpin]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1542597243
current unix time :1542597243
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: