Crassula perfoliata L. [as Larochea falcata Pers.]
cited name:
Larochea falcata Pers.

B. Maund, The botanic garden, t. 289-312, vol. 13: t. 304, fig. 4 (1849-1850)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: falcatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: perfoliatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
ETH Bibliothek, Z├╝rich, Switserland

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=311623


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Crassula pallida Baker

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Crassula perfoliata L. [as Larochea falcata Pers.]
B. Maund, The botanic garden, t. 289-312, vol. 13: t. 304, fig. 4 (1849-1850)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: dqsk8kts3nc58jjbuhvf9hvrj4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 00:46:15
SESSION unix time in : 1574120775
SESSION unix time out: 1574121375
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574120775
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.176.85