Dianthus superbus L.
cited name:
Dianthus superbus L.

Botanical Magazine (Curtis), t. 289-324, vol. 9: t. 297 (1795) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Caryophyllaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: superbus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: superbus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=3116


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Caryophyllus superbus Moench
  2. Dianthus contortus Sm.
  3. Dianthus fimbriatus Lam.
  4. Dianthus multifidus Gilib.
  5. Dianthus plumarius Gunnerus ex Sprengel
  6. Dianthus revolutus Tausch
  7. Dianthus schizopetalus Wallr.
  8. Dianthus superbus T.Shimizu
  9. Dianthus superbus M.Kuzmina
  10. Dianthus szechuensis F.N.Williams
  11. Dianthus wimmeri Wich.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dianthus superbus L.
Botanical Magazine (Curtis), t. 289-324, vol. 9: t. 297 (1795) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: tfpnnhdd25coc14v78r4cbn2n4
SESSION date in: 2019-10-21
SESSION time in: 19:47:26
SESSION unix time in : 1571680046
SESSION unix time out: 1571680646
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571680046
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.228.21.186