Dianthus caryophyllus L.
cited name:
Dianthus caryophyllus L.

B. Maund, The botanic garden, t. 217-240, vol. 10: t. 218, fig. 3 (1843-1844)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caryophyllaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: caryophyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: caryophyllus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
ETH Bibliothek, Z├╝rich, Switserland

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=311364


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Caryophyllus tunica Garsault
  2. Dianthus acinifolius Schur
  3. Dianthus arbuscula Lindl.
  4. Dianthus arrectus Dumort.
  5. Dianthus binatus Schur
  6. Dianthus caryophyllus L.
  7. Dianthus coronarius (L.) Burm.f.
  8. Dianthus corsicus Link ex Sprengel
  9. Dianthus kayserianus Schur
  10. Dianthus longicaulis Costa
  11. Dianthus miniatus A.Huet ex Nyman
  12. Dianthus moschatus J. Gmelin
  13. Dianthus multinervis Vis.
  14. Tunica morrisii (Hance) Walp.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dianthus caryophyllus L.
B. Maund, The botanic garden, t. 217-240, vol. 10: t. 218, fig. 3 (1843-1844)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0d6a5hk4densvhenjih8vciq81
SESSION date in: 2019-11-21
SESSION time in: 11:54:47
SESSION unix time in : 1574333687
SESSION unix time out: 1574334287
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574333687
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.56.104