Opuntia ficus-indica (L.) Miller [as Opuntia vulgaris Miller]

Maund, B., The botanic garden, t. 121-144, vol. 6: t. 138, fig. 4 (1835-1836)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: vulgaris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: ficus-indicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
ETH Bibliothek, Zürich, Switserland

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=311125

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus elongatus Willd.
  2. Cactus ficus-indica L.
  3. Opuntia arcei Cárdenas
  4. Opuntia chinensis (Roxb.) K. Koch
  5. Opuntia cordobensis Speg.
  6. Opuntia vulgaris Miller

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia ficus-indica (L.) Miller [as Opuntia vulgaris Miller]
Maund, B., The botanic garden, t. 121-144, vol. 6: t. 138, fig. 4 (1835-1836)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: t0h519nqli70m96r574hpg9m72
SESSION date in: 2018-12-11
SESSION time in: 05:50:21
SESSION unix time in : 1544503821
SESSION unix time out: 1544504421
time_left: 600
current unix time :1544503821
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.228.30.69