Ecballium elaterium (L.) A. Rich. [as Momordica elaterium L.]

B. Maund, The botanic garden, t. 121-144, vol. 6: t. 132, fig. 3 (1835-1836)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cucurbitaceae
subfamily: Cucurbitoideae
tribe: Joliffieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: elaterius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: elaterius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
ETH Bibliothek, Z├╝rich, Switserland

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=311106

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Bryonia elaterium (L.) E.H.L.Krause
  2. Ecballium agreste Rchb.
  3. Ecballium officinale T.Nees
  4. Ecballium officinarum Rich. ex M. Roemer
  5. Ecballium purgans Schrader
  6. Elaterium cordifolium Moench
  7. Momordica elastica Salisb.
  8. Momordica elaterium L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ecballium elaterium (L.) A. Rich. [as Momordica elaterium L.]
B. Maund, The botanic garden, t. 121-144, vol. 6: t. 132, fig. 3 (1835-1836)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: c5oemva8l4h6jsrph5kopr0qd4
SESSION date in: 2019-06-20
SESSION time in: 15:31:21
SESSION unix time in : 1561037481
SESSION unix time out: 1561038081
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561037481
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.90.108.129