Ecballium elaterium (L.) A. Rich. [as Momordica elaterium L.]

Maund, B., The botanic garden, t. 121-144, vol. 6: t. 132, fig. 3 (1835-1836)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cucurbitaceae
subfamily: Cucurbitoideae
tribe: Joliffieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: elaterius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: elaterius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
ETH Bibliothek, Z├╝rich, Switserland

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=311106

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Bryonia elaterium (L.) E.H.L.Krause
  2. Ecballium agreste Rchb.
  3. Ecballium officinale T.Nees
  4. Ecballium officinarum Rich. ex M. Roemer
  5. Ecballium purgans Schrader
  6. Elaterium cordifolium Moench
  7. Momordica elastica Salisb.
  8. Momordica elaterium L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ecballium elaterium (L.) A. Rich. [as Momordica elaterium L.]
Maund, B., The botanic garden, t. 121-144, vol. 6: t. 132, fig. 3 (1835-1836)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: p5u96a7s37iqd9nvsrufj40a23
SESSION date in: 2018-09-23
SESSION time in: 04:42:13
SESSION unix time in : 1537670533
SESSION unix time out: 1537671133
time_left: 600
current unix time :1537670533
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.81.150.27