Dianthus caryophyllus L.
cited name:
Dianthus caryophyllus L.

B. Maund, The botanic garden, t. 49-72, vol. 3: t. 72, fig. 3 (1829-1830)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caryophyllaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: caryophyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: caryophyllus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
ETH Bibliothek, Z├╝rich, Switserland

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=310910


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Caryophyllus tunica Garsault
  2. Dianthus acinifolius Schur
  3. Dianthus arbuscula Lindl.
  4. Dianthus arrectus Dumort.
  5. Dianthus binatus Schur
  6. Dianthus caryophyllus L.
  7. Dianthus coronarius (L.) Burm.f.
  8. Dianthus corsicus Link ex Sprengel
  9. Dianthus kayserianus Schur
  10. Dianthus longicaulis Costa
  11. Dianthus miniatus A.Huet ex Nyman
  12. Dianthus moschatus J. Gmelin
  13. Dianthus multinervis Vis.
  14. Tunica morrisii (Hance) Walp.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dianthus caryophyllus L.
B. Maund, The botanic garden, t. 49-72, vol. 3: t. 72, fig. 3 (1829-1830)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: n9ipgk6bsk9alirrrbkj3vm4c0
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 02:06:38
SESSION unix time in : 1574125598
SESSION unix time out: 1574126198
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574125598
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.176.85