Dianthus superbus L.
cited name:
Dianthus superbus L.

B. Maund, The botanic garden, t. 97-120, vol. 5: t. 107, fig. 1 (1833-1834)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caryophyllaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: superbus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: superbus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
ETH Bibliothek, Z├╝rich, Switserland

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=310473


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Caryophyllus superbus Moench
  2. Dianthus contortus Sm.
  3. Dianthus fimbriatus Lam.
  4. Dianthus multifidus Gilib.
  5. Dianthus plumarius Gunnerus ex Sprengel
  6. Dianthus revolutus Tausch
  7. Dianthus schizopetalus Wallr.
  8. Dianthus superbus T.Shimizu
  9. Dianthus superbus M.Kuzmina
  10. Dianthus szechuensis F.N.Williams
  11. Dianthus wimmeri Wich.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dianthus superbus L.
B. Maund, The botanic garden, t. 97-120, vol. 5: t. 107, fig. 1 (1833-1834)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: e81lg0gm10irls858r3lgpj7p5
SESSION date in: 2019-10-21
SESSION time in: 19:49:49
SESSION unix time in : 1571680189
SESSION unix time out: 1571680789
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571680189
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.228.21.186