Sedum alpestre Vill. [as Sedum repens Schleich. ex DC.]
cited name:
Sedum repens Schleich. ex DC.

H.G.L. Reichenbach, Iconographia botanica seu plantae criticae, t. 842, fig. 1134 (1823-1832) [H.G.L. Reichenbach]

drawing: H.G.L. Reichenbach
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: repens
epithet recognized: alpestris,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=309667


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum alpestre (Griseb.) ’t Hart
  2. Sedum erythraeum Griseb.
  3. Sedum repens Schleich. ex DC.
  4. Sedum saxatile All.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum alpestre Vill. [as Sedum repens Schleich. ex DC.]
H.G.L. Reichenbach, Iconographia botanica seu plantae criticae, t. 842, fig. 1134 (1823-1832) [H.G.L. Reichenbach]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7rqanbirjbn9lsck9r09grr223
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 05:16:40
SESSION unix time in : 1573618600
SESSION unix time out: 1573619200
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573618600
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.186.19